Business Investing Books
The Bookshelf of Oz
The Bookshelf of Oz Finance Business and Investing Books

The Bookshelf of Oz logo
  • softcover book How Baby Afford from New ABC Davies
    book
    book
    book
    HOW TO AFFORD A BABY by JUSTINE DAVIES See other Finance Investing books click here New softcover book 248 pages including templates for assets and liabilities balance sheet annual budget and insurance planning. The nine-month plan to finance having a child Being able to afford a baby is a modern dilemma for many couples wanting to start their family. There are so many costs - before and after the baby's arrival - medical expenses maternity and baby clothes prams bassinets cots and all those nappies .... the list is endless and it all adds up (very quickly). How can you possibly pay for it all? Featuring realistic financial planning advice How To Afford A Baby offers you some sanity-saving h click here.....

  • Kiyosaki
    book
    book
    RICH KID SMART KID Give your child a financial and academic headstart! by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition. Minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. Published 2001 270 pages. Rich Dad' s Rich Kid Smart Kid is written for parents who value education want to give their child a financial and academic headstart in life and are willing to take an active role to make it happen. In the Information Age a good education is more important than ever. But the current educational system may not be providing all the information your child needs. This b more information.....

  • Jim
    book
    book
    book
    THE ZULU PRINCIPLE Making extraordinary profits from ordinary shares by JIM SLATER See other Business Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New hardcover book published 2009 322 pages. A brand new edition of the classic bestseller. Jim Slater makes available to the investor - whether the owner of only a few shares or an experienced investment manager with a large portfolio - the secrets of his success. Central to his strategy is The Zulu Principle the benefits of homing in on a relatively narrow area. Deftly blending anecdote and analysis Jim Slater gives valuable selective criteria for buying dynamic growth shares turnarounds cyclicals shells and leading shares. He a click here.....

  • Real Estate Robert Creation Riches book Dolf Dad's de
    book
    book
    book
    Rich Dad's Advisors REAL ESTATE RICHES by DOLF DE ROOS Foreword by ROBERT KIYOSAKI See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition 171 pages. Published 2003. Minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. How to become rich using your banker's money Dolf De Roos realised at a young age that most of the rich made (and kept) their wealth through real estate. Armed with that knowledge he worked hard and earned money without ever receiving a pay slip or a salary from an employer. What allowed him to do it was real estate! In this book De Roos shows why investing in property is so astoundingly simpl more.....

  • Kennaugh Tools book softcover Project New Tips Management Success
    book
    book
    book
    PROJECT MANAGEMENT 101 Tips and Tools for Success by ROB KENNAUGH To see more Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 148 pages. Published 2008. A Business Bookshelf publication Project Management - 101 Tips and Tools for Success helps you to become a more successful and enlightened person. It is unlikely that you will have learnt the topics on a formal course as the Tips are an accumulation of over 30 years of experience on 100’s of projects. The 101 Tips have some strange titles and concepts that will possibly stretch your current beliefs but they cover every day self help issues. Titles include Over Communicate The Rock Wear Red Underwear Dreams Using Numerology and Feng extra info.....

  • Rensselaer Story Diamonds
    book
    book
    book
    ACRES OF DIAMONDS by Russell H Conwell plus THE MAGIC STORY by Frederich Van Rensselaer Dey Two all-time best-selling success classice in one volume To see more Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 161 pages. Published 2007. With Acres of Diamonds the reader is shown one of the greatest lessons anyone can learn: how to find your own wealth now right where you are with the resources you already possess. "Opportunity does not just come along - it is there all the time - we just have to see it." Earl Nightingale A true and wonderfully inspiring story. Acres of Diamonds originated as a speech which Conwell delivered over 6 000 times around the world. The central idea of more here.....

  • Last
    book
    book
    book
    BUILT TO LAST by JIM COLLINS and JERRY I. PORRAS See other Business Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Used softcover book in excellent 'as new' condition published 1996. 322 pages. Successful habits of visionary companies Built to Last presents the results of a six-year research project into what makes enduring great companies. It has spent nearly five years on the Business Week bestseller list had over 70 printings and has been translated into 29 languages. Collins and Porras listed a total of eighteen companies they identified as ‘visionary.’ They defined a visionary company as one that is a premier institution in its industry is widely admired by kn click here.....

  • S book Chehab softcover Ramzey Art New
    book
    book
    book
    THE ART OF LEADERSHIP by Ramzey S Chehab See other Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 270 pages. A Business Bookshelf publication 2008 This book is a Master Manual of Leadership This book will boost your spirit build your business and help enrich your life. It is sprinkled with relevant examples of service we encounter in our everyday lives with firms we know - some only too well! If you're a business professional and want to remain not just relevant but important in the new economy you need to read this book and apply what you learn right away. About the author Ramzey S. Chehab is a highly successful Operations Training Director who had also worked in Saudi Arabia Kuwait Qa click here.....

  • New book Kirazian George Easy Business softcover Professionals Writing
    book
    book
    book
    EASY WRITING A Practical Guide for Business Professionals by George Kirazian New softcover book 126 pages. A Business Bookshelf publication 2008 Easy Writing offers you practical hands-on writing techniques that will work for anyone - business professionals home business owners entrepreneurs students and re-entry men and women - even those who haven't written a paragraph in more than 20 years. Easy Writing is filled with simple practical guidelines and writing techniques that will work for you just as they've worked for thousands of others. Easy Writing will help you to write clear correct sentences without worrying if they are clear and correct create well-structured paragraphs that will pr click here.....

  • Science Wattles Allen James Prosperity Getting Wallace Rich
    book
    book
    book
    The Science of Getting Rich by WALLACE WATTLES and The Path of Prosperity by JAMES ALLEN 2 all-time prosperity classice in one volume To see more Inkstone Press titles at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New softcover book 191 pages published 2007 The Science of Getting Rich Wallace Wattle's most popular book The Science of Getting Rich which has changed countless lives since it was first published in 1910 is the foundation work of The Secret. If you work with the sound principles outlined in this book the implications for your life are simply incredible! His daughter Florence noted of Wallace Wattles in his last years "He wrote almost constantly. It was then that he formed his mental picture. click here.....

  • book
    book
    book
    book
    THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR The Definitive Book on Value Investing by Benjamin Graham with preface and appendix by Warren Buffett See other Business Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New softcover book published 2006. 623 pages. Beloved by millions this timeless classic holds the key to all you desire and everything you wish to accomplish. This is the book that reveals the secret to personal wealth. The best book on investing ever written this classic work offers sound and safe principles for investing - principles that have worked for more than the half century since the first edition was published. This revised edition features a new introduction appendix and chapt more here.....

  • Sun Warfare Art Art War softcover
    book
    book
    book
    The Art of War by SUN TZU and The Art of Warfare by SUN PIN 2 all-time Warrior classice in one volume presented by D.E Tarver To see more Inkstone Press titles at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New softcover book 151 pages published 2007 Sun Tzu and Sun Pin’s timeless strategic masterpieces are constantly analyzed and interpreted by leaders worldwide. For the first time ever author D.E. Tarver explains the classic texts The Art of War by Sun Tzu and The Art of Warfare by Sun Pin in plain English. The Art of War outlines the steps for outwitting the enemy be it an army of 10 000 or an unresponsive client. It teaches strategies to attain victory wherever it is needed in life. About the a extra info.....

  • Haanel Getting book Hill Rich
    book
    book
    book
    THE SECRET TO GETTING RICH TRILOGY The ultimate Law of Attraction classics by NAPOLEON HILL WALLACE D WATTLES CHARLES F HAANEL To see other Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz - click here New softcover book 458 pages. First Edition published 2008 Learn The Secret to success and wealth A single-volume compilation of wealth-building strategy classics by three eminent leaders in the area of personal success outlines their philosophies about living a profitable life and contains the complete original texts of the works Think and Grow Rich Science of Getting Rich and Master Key System . Presenting the complete text of all three original 20th-Century masterpieces in one volume this click here.....

  • Winter recession book Hunt softcover Dave Surviving
    book
    book
    book
    SURVIVING THE WINTER A book on recession by DAVE HUNT See other Finance Business and Investing books click here New softcover book measures 16 x 16cm. Published 2009. 52 pages. A recession is an economic winter essential for rebalancing the ecosystem. As members of the ecosystem our attention must firstly be on survival. Each of us encounters barely a handful of recessions in our lifetime. Recessions are poorly understood and recession strategy is a confused and sensitive subject; should you invest or cutback focus on core business or find new revenue streams how do you discuss it and with whom? Animals have highly evolved and effective strategies for surviving the winter. These provide a us extra info.....

  • Psychology Alexander new hardcover
    book
    book
    book
    TRADING FOR A LIVNG by Dr Alexander Elder See other Business Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New hardcover book published by John Wiley Sons 1993 288 pages. You have just taken a big step away from the crowd of amateurs. By opening Trading for a Living you've resolved to become a successful trader. Dr. Alexander Elder is a professional trader a world-class expert in technical analysis and a practicing psychiatrist. He believes that successful trading is based on three M's: Mind Method and Money. First you will see that the key to winning is inside your Mind. You will find out how to develop discipline and how to avoid the traps of emotional trading. Second you w click here.....

  • Proctor book
    book
    book
    book
    YOU WERE BORN RICH Are you ready to cash in on the riches inside of you? by BOB PROCTOR See other Finance and Investing books click here Used softcover book in very good condition - minor cover creasing clean tight copy with no marks tears loose or missing pages. Previous owner's name on dedication page. Published 1998 211 pages. This international bestseller guides you through all the major principles you must understand in order to unlock the vast wealth of potential buried within you. Bob Proctor is one of 27 teachers who appears on the underground cult DVD The Secret. You Were Born Rich gives you the COMPLETE PROVEN SYSTEM for using the potential you have locked inside of you to achieve more.....

  • book Michael Asset Protecting Kiyosaki
    book
    book
    book
    Rich Dad's Advisors PROTECTING YOUR #1 ASSET An Intellectual Property Handbook by MICHAEL A LECHTER Foreword by ROBERT KIYOSAKI See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover ex-library book in very good condition 288 pages. Published 2001. Has the usual library stickers and stamps minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. Creating fortunes from your ideas In today's high-tech world there are all sorts of new rules being formulated when it comes to be protecting one's 'rights' in the market. Software concerns fair useage of documents copyright piracy - these are real concerns that cost companies millions of lost rev more here.....

  • Abundance New Standridge Kellerman Principle book Tim
    book
    book
    book
    THE ABUNDANCE PRINCIPLE WEALTH 5 Keys to Extraordinary Living by Jeff D Standridge and Tim Kellerman To see more Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 162 pages. Published 2007. In The Abundance Principle you will uncover a radical concept in the ancient words of the Scripture - a concept that if properly applied will lead to an extraordinary life! Instead of being rocked back and forth by the waves of life wouldn't you rather have a healthy command of your attitude emotions a clear understanding of your life purpose strong relationships and a healthy degree of career and financial success? This book is your personal guide to get you there. You will learn how easy it is to: Dis find out more.....

  • book Success
    book
    book
    book
    THREE PILLARS OF SUCCESS by Mark Bowser See other Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 134 pages. A Business Bookshelf publication 2008 Leadership. Sales. Customer Service. There are three fundamental pillars of success for any organisation. Every organisation that is succeeding is successful in these three pillars. Every organisation that is failing is doing so because of a failure in one or more of these areas. About the author Mark Bowser is a proven leader with experience. Experience that makes a difference! Mark is an expert in the areas of Leadership Customer Service Coaching Teambuilding Communication and Personal Growth Development. Some of the world’s top organi extra info.....

  • book Jim new How Fall
    book
    book
    book
    HOW THE MIGHTY FALL And why some companies never give in by JIM COLLINS See other Business Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New hardcover book published June 2009. 222 pages. 'Whether you prevail or fail endure or die depends more on what you do to yourself than on what the world does to you.' Jim Collins Decline can be avoided. Decline can be detected. Decline can be reversed. Amidst the desolate landscape of fallen great companies Jim Collins began to wonder: How do the mighty fall? Can decline be detected early and avoided? How far can a company fall before the path toward doom becomes inevitable and unshakable? How can companies reverse course? In How the Mig click here.....

  • Howard Resume
    book
    book
    book
    P.S YOU NEED A RESUME Unleash Your Future and Your Career by GAYLE HOWARD To see more Inkstone Press titles click here New softcover book 128 pages. Published 2008. A Business Bookshelf publication PS ...You Need a Resume is about how to write and present a resume that will maximise your chances for an inteview. Step-by-step instructions on how to create a dynamite resume using ation plans just like the sales and marketing gurus. Simple yet effective strategies are backed by a gallery of real-life interview-winning resume examples. More than 65 pages of real-life resume examples from executive to hospitality graduates administration engineering IT and more to guide and inspire you. About the more.....

  • softcover How Davies New Books other live Justine ABC Husband any book or Afford
    book
    book
    book
    HOW TO AFFORD A HUSBAND by JUSTINE DAVIES See other Finance Investing books click here New softcover book published 2009 224 pages including templates for assets and liabilities balance sheet 10 Year Plan annual budget and insurance planning. Finding a soulmate is one thing - love laughter great times! - but getting joined at the hip pocket - stress rows resentment!- can be another. Linking yourself and your future to someone else can be one of the hardest issues for a couple to deal with. It’s why finances are one of the main reasons for relationship conflict but in How to Afford a Husband … or any other live-in lover financial planner Justine Davies shows you how to avoid all more here.....

  • Do
    book
    book
    book
    LET'S NOT SCREW IT LET'S JUST DO IT New lessons for the future with new chapter on environmentally friendly business by RICHARD BRANSON New softcover book with minor cover creasing published May 2007 228 pages. 'Throughout my life I have achieved many remarkable things. In this book I'll share with you my ideas and secrets of my success but not simply because I hope they'll help you achieve your individual goals." Today we are increasingly aware of the effects of our actions on the environment and I strongly believe that we each have a responsibility as individuals and organisations to do no harm. I will explain why we need to take stock of how we may be damaging the environment and why it i extra info.....

  • book Hill Rich st softcover Grow Napoleon
    book
    book
    book
    THINK AND GROW RICH The landmark bestseller - now revised and updated for the 21st Century by NAPOLEON HILL with Arthur R Pell To see other Finance and Investing books at The Bookshelf of Oz - click here New softcover book 303 pages. The bestselling success book of all time is updated and revised with contemporary ideas and examples. Think and Grow Rich has been called the "Granddaddy of All Motivational Literature." It was the first book to boldly ask "What makes a winner?" The man who asked and listened for the answer Napoleon Hill is now counted in the top ranks of the world's winners himself. The most famous of all teachers of success spent "a fortune and the better part of a lifetime of more here.....

  • Used Investing Learn Peter book
    book
    book
    book
    LEARN TO EARN A beginner's guide to the basics of investing and business by PETER LYNCH with John Rothchild See other books on Finance Business and Investing click here Used softcover book in very good condition 272 pages published 1995. Name inside front cover no marks writing tears loose or missing pages. Many investors including some with substantial portfolios have only the sketchiest idea of how the stock market works. The reason say Peter Lynch and John Rothchild is that the basics of investing - the fundamentals of our economic system and what they have to do with the market - aren't taught in school. At a time when individuals have to make important decisions about saving for their f more details.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

New South Wales (NSW) Queensland (Qld) Victoria (Vic) South Australia (SA) Western Australia (WA) Northern Territory (NT) Auctralian Capital Territorty (ACT) Norfolk Island .Sydney Melbourne Brisbane Canberra Perth Adelaide Geelong Bendigo Albury-Wodonga Wollongong Central Coast Newcastle Port Macquarie Coffs Harbour Northern Rivers Gold Coast Towoomba Sunshine Coast Wide Bay Capricorn Coast Mackay Townsville Cairns Hobart and Launceston Darwin.

Free template 'Feel Free' by [ Anch ] Gorsk.net Studio. Please, don't remove this hidden copyleft!